Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra · Established 2017

MIT World Peace University 2027Entry requirements and score bands

50%CSE Class 12 routeOverall and required subjects
45%Eligible category routeMaharashtra reserved category
97 / 98CSE top award thresholdJEE / MHT-CET percentile

MIT-WPU CSE, BBA, BCA and MBA qualifying marks, Maharashtra category rules, entrance merit and 2027 CSE scholarship thresholds.

MIT-WPU Minimum Qualifying Marks

DegreeGeneral marks ruleEligible Maharashtra category
CSE · Class 12 route50% overall and required subjects45% on those marks checks
BBA / BCA / Product Design50% Class 12; required subjects apply45% Class 12
B.Pharm50% required PCM / PCB aggregate45% required aggregate
MBA Dual60% graduation; 50% Class 10 and 1255% graduation; school rules remain
MCA60% eligible graduation55% eligible graduation

CSE’s general Class 12 route needs 50% overall and 50% in its specified subject group. English is compulsory, and the group includes Physics, Mathematics and an allowed third subject. Eligible reserved-category candidates from Maharashtra have a 45% rule on those marks checks.

BBA, BCA and Product Design use 50% in Class 12 with their subject requirements, or the stated 45% category alternative. MBA Dual needs 60% graduation, or 55% for its eligible Maharashtra category, with 50% each in Class 10 and 12. MCA uses its relevant graduation route with 60%, or the eligible 55% alternative.

MIT-WPU Class 12, Diploma and Graduation Routes

The engineering diploma route uses a separate 60% qualifying aggregate. It should not inherit the Class 12 50% or Maharashtra-category 45% rule. The diploma must also meet the relevant branch and approved-institution conditions.

For Class 12 CSE applicants, an overall percentage alone does not settle eligibility: the required-subject percentage and English condition also apply. MBA applicants need school marks alongside their qualifying graduation result. These checks establish qualification before test performance and other selection stages are considered.

Check the marks needed for your course

MIT-WPU Entrance Merit and Closing Percentiles

CSE selection accepts JEE 2027, MHT-CET 2027 or PERA-CET 2027 percentile performance and a 500-word SOP. The current criteria do not supply a complete round-wise closing-percentile series for every branch and category.

MBA uses accepted management entrance tests and the university’s additional evaluation. University-CET degrees use the prescribed test and interaction route. These are course-specific selection methods, separate from minimum qualifying marks.

The scholarship thresholds give the score needed for a tuition-award tier. They do not identify the last admitted candidate or a guaranteed admission chance.

MIT-WPU CSE Scholarship Percentiles 2027

JEE Main 97 percentile starts the 100% CSE tuition tier; 96 starts 50% and 95 starts 25%. MHT-CET uses 98, 97 and 96 percentile respectively. The better accepted 2027 result is considered for the scholarship.

The score threshold is only one part of the award. Availability and the approved offer matter, and continuation requires 8 CGPA, 80% attendance, no live backlog, no semester break and no disciplinary action. These conditions concern the scholarship rather than a published branch closing rank.

Which published scholarship band fits your marks?

Questions About MIT-WPU Marks and Cutoffs

Does a CSE scholarship percentile guarantee admission?

No. It identifies a published tuition-award tier. Academic eligibility, the accepted entrance route, SOP, award availability and final selection still apply.

Plan your fees
MIT-WPU

MIT-WPU admission 2027

Ask about course fees, eligibility and application steps.

Select a state first.

By submitting, you agree to the Terms of Use and to be contacted about admission.